Copyright © 2005
East Tennessee Retriever Club

All images and text located at the entire site are property of the ETRC. No form of duplication is authorized without written permission.
All Rights Reserved.
 

Webmaster:  mhext@insightbb.com
Copyright © 2005.
All rights reserved.
Revised:
February 24, 2017.



ETRC Titles 2016

(Please notify ETRC when your dog earns a title)

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Loaded Down and Flying High MH Terri and Lane Aurther
Adirondac Sir Charles MH Dr. Richard Cook

Senior Hunter Titles

Elizabeth Bella Rogers SH ("Liz") Ben Rogers

Junior Hunter Titles

Fern Hill Golden Boy Cooper JH Wayne Rasbury
Roddydogs Flying Hawaiian JH Ben O'Neal

 Qualified at the Master National

Luther's High Grade Black Coal MH David Knott

 Qualified to Compete at the Master National but did not go or did not qualify

None  

 ETRC's Qualifying Master National Handlers

Jody Ware
Brian Caldwell

ETRC Titles 2015

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Luther's High Grade Black Coal MH David Knott

Senior Hunter Titles

Dave’s Rapid Remington Reload Remy SH David Christopher.
Crosspoint’s Steady Teddy Know a Lot SH Rhey, Jenifer and Noah Houston
Whistle Creek's Lean Powerplayin Machine SH Brad Harris

Junior Hunter Titles

McCoy’s Golden Nugget JH Taylor McCoy
McCoy’s Echo Calling Your Name JH Luke McCoy

 Qualified at the Master National

Razor Sharp's Lucky Charm MH MNH Leigh Ware
Luther's High Grade Black Coal MH David Knott

 Qualified to Compete at the Master National but did not go or did not qualify

Fern Hill SuperCalifragilistic MH WCX CD OF OAJ NA Karen Edwards and Jim Pearce
HRCH Gives YA All's She Got!  MH Terri and Lane Arthur
Luthenauer's Coon Creek Susie MH Lois Luthenauer
Razor Sharp's Riptide MH , “Rip" Leigh Ware

 ETRC's Qualifying Master National Handlers

Jody Ware
Brian Caldwell

ETRC Titles 2014

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Fern Hill Pandemonium MH Karen Edwards & Jim Pearce
Buck's Beau of Stoneridge MH Donna & Michael Smith
McCoy's Acapella Adirondac Crescendo MH Brent McCoy

Senior Hunter Titles

Troublesome Water G Willie JKM SH Jeremy Majors

Junior Hunter Titles

Bailiwicks Riversmeet Dandy JH Ron Burger
RPO's Calamity Jane JH Michele Fletcher
MACH3 Menina De Prata JH Beth White

 Qualified to Compete at the Master National

HRCH Play It Again Sam MNH3

Allen & Linda Dillard

ETRC Titles 2013

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Ambertrails Holy Moly MH, UD, RE, MX, MXB, MJ MJG, NF Rick Fyfe

Senior Hunter Titles

Holstonview's Charming Charlie Brown SH Tom & Mark Gibson
Adirondac Sir Charles SH Richard Cook
Fern Hill Pandemonium SH Karen Edwards & Jim Pearce
Buck's Beau of Stoneridge SH Donna & Michael Smith

Junior Hunter Titles

Troublesome Water G Willie JKM JH Jeremy Majors
Buck's Beau of Stoneridge JH Donna & Michael Smith

 Qualified to Compete at the Master National

HRCH Brandy's Queen Anne of Knox MH

J. Michael Evans

ETRC Titles 2012

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Norwood’s Ocoee The Other Half MH Fay Norwood
Midnight Diezel Trail MH John Guinn
Delta’s Jet Black Allison MH Tim & Vandy Earick
Luthenauer’s Troublesome Coon Creek Susie MH Lois and Kevin Luthenauer

Senior Hunter Titles

Coon Creeks Backwater Quack Head, SH Lois & Kevin Luthenauer
Real Gold McCoy's Governor SH Matt McCoy

Junior Hunter Titles

Colbie's Good Girl Emmie Kate JH   Weston Overton
Holstonview's Charming Charlie Brown JH Mark Gibson
Gabby's Hunt 'em Up Big Cy JH Grant Rains

Qualified to Compete at 2012 Master National

Play it Again, Sam MH Allen Dillard
Luthenauer’s Troublesome Coon Creek Susie MH Lois and Kevin Luthenauer
Norwood’s Ocoee The Other Half MH Fay Norwood

ETRC Titles 2011

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Rowdy Tennessee River Backwater's MH Hubert & Linda Helton
Fern Hill Super Califragilistic MH Karen Edwards & Jim Pearce
Cane Hollow Jethro Gibbs, MH Kelly Eller
Stellas Duck Delivery, MH Tony & Trudie Kuka

Senior Hunter Titles

Coon Creeks Backwater Quack Head, SH Lois & Kevin Luthenauer
Deltas Jet Black Allison, SH Tim Earick
Holstonview's Lazy Daizy, SH Mark and Patti Gibson

Junior Hunter Titles

Tennessee Troublesome Ty, JH   Bruce Fox
Adirondac Sir Charles, JH Richard Cook

 Qualified to Compete at the 2011 Master National

CH Gamekeeper Third Time Around CDX, MH

Sheila Nelson
Brandy's Queen Anne Of Knox MH

Michael Evans

Razor Sharp's Lucky Charm, MH Leigh Ware
Razor Sharp's Riptide, MH Leigh Ware
Poe's Rapping Tapping Raven, MH Mary Styles
River-Run Midnight Star, MH Kenneth Wade

Poe's Rapping Tapping Raven

Lisa Styles
Sheila Nelson and Ch Gamekeeper Third Time Around , UD, MH, **, WCX, HOF, were selected to the Flat-Coated Retriever Society 2011 Hall of Fame held in Maryland on June 10, 2011.

ETRC Titles 2010

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Troublesome Falsely Accused MH Brady Collins
Brandy's Queen Anne Of Knox MH

Michael Evans

CH Gamekeeper Third Time Around UD, MH Sheila Nelson
Poe's Rapping Tapping Raven MH Lisa Styles

Newman's TWEC Juno MH 

Will Newman

Dick's High Flying Pin-tail MH (Pini)

Dick Lamping

Senior Hunter Titles

Midnight Diezel Trail SH John Guinn
Stella’s Duck Delivery SH

Tony and Trudie Kuka

Carly SH Derek Dietrich
Rowdy Tennessee River Backwaters SH Hubert & Linda Helton
Fern Hill Super Califragilistic SH (Callie) Karen Edwards & Jim Pearce
Kelley's Cane Hollow Jethro Gibbs SH (Jethro) Kelley Eller

Starrbear’s Orion Captain Augustus SH

Tony and Trudie Kuka

Junior Hunter Titles

FernHill Super Califragilistic JH Karen Edwards & Jim Pearce
Bella Blue Flower JH David Knott
Miss Oran's Bleu By U JH Waylon Oran
Kelley's Cane Hollow's Jethro Gibbs JH Kelly Eller
McCoy's Acappella Adirondac Crescendo JH Brent McCoy
Unicorn's Rare And Radiant Maiden
"Nevermore" JH
Carol Stone
Casey's Cool Hand Luke JH Casey Jones
Akuka's Track Em Down Deets JH Tony & Trudie Kuka
Sugar Madewell JH (Sug) David Madewell
Fern Hill Pennyroyal JH Jim Pearce & Karen Edwards
Tanbark's Remember the Alamo JH   Tom & Marianne Beeckman

Qualified to Compete at the 2010 Master National

CH Gamekeeper Third Time Around CDX, MH

Sheila Nelson
Lock Five's April Foolya MH David McMahan
Norwood' Ocoee JJ MH  Faye Norwood
Poe's Rapping Tapping Raven MH  Lisa Styles

ETRC Titles 2009

Dog
Owner

Master Hunter Titles

Patterson Southern Timber Delight MH Ryan Patterson
Sir Buster Lucht Biscuit MH Eric Faulkner
Grousemoor Phoenix Fawkes MH Doug and Sheila Nelson
Buck's Watermark Sam MH

Pam and Andy Buck

Lock Five's April Foolya MH David McMahan
Caldwells' Good Golly Miss Molly MH Brian Caldwell
Theodore's Black Abbie MH Donna Smith

Senior Hunter Titles

Ch Paradise Defined SH Laura DeWald
Brandy's Queen Anne of Knox SH J. Michael Evans

Junior Hunter Titles

Russell's Five Star Winnie Abbie JH Jonathan Russell
Rowdy Tennessee River Backwaters JH

Linda & Hubert Helton

Good Will Hunting VIII JH Linda &  Hubert Helton 
Armes A Little Off Center JH Robert Dodson
Oldbethellabs Swipers Chisum Trail JH John Guinn
Midnight Diezel Trail JH John Guinn
Luthenauer's Troublesome Coon Creek Susie JH Lois Luthenauer

Qualified to Compete at the 2009 Master National

2009

Norwood's Ocoee J.J., MH Faye Norwood
Ch Bayview's Alibo Denali Elaine Brock
Westwinds Raven of Aliho, MH Elaine Brock
Lock Five's April Foolya, MH David McMahan

Finished/Qualified at the 2009 Master National

2009

Norwood's Ocoee J.J., MH

Faye Norwood
Ch Bayview's Alibo Denali Elaine Brock
Westwinds Raven of Aliho, MH Elaine Brock
Lock Five's April Foolya, MH David McMahan

ETRC Titles 2008
>
Dog
Owner
Date

Master Hunter Titles

River-run Midnight Star, MH

Ken and Linda Wade 5/4/08
Troublesome Self Made Weezer, MH Matthew Buntrock  
Weaver's Moriah Last Chance, MH Bill Weaver 10/5/08
Chase n Time, MH Andy and Pam Buck 10/26/08
Troublesome Gambler In Black, MH Brady Collins 9/20/08
Riverbriar’s Alexandra, MH Bill & Cathy Youmans 10/12/08

Nine Mile Beemer. M

James and Linda Helton 12/6/08

Senior Hunter Titles

Troublesome Gambler In Black, SH Brady Collins 5/24/08

Troublesome Falsley Accused, SH

Brady Collins 5/24/08
Dick's High Flyin Pin-Tail, SH

Dick Lamping

10/11/08

Junior Hunter Titles

Annie, JH J. Michael Evans 3/16/08

Hudson, JH

Blake Gober 10/12/08

Journey (Tanbark’s Along for the Ride JH MX MXJ NF)

Dawn Darr  
Kelley's Cane Hollow Hoss, JH Kelley Eller 10/12/08

Other

Kelley's Cane Hollow Shadow, QAA

Kelly Eller

10/10/08

Qualified to Compete at the 2008 Master National

2008

Kelley's Cane Hollow Katie, M

Kelley Eller
Norwood's Ocoee JJ, MH   Fay Norwood
Troublesome Foxy Lacey, MH Bruce Fox
McMahan's Christmas Evie, MH David McMahan

Troublesome Self Made Weezer

Matthew Buntrock
>River-run Midnight Star, MH Ken and Linda Wade

ETRC Titles 2007

Dog
Owner
Date

Master Hunter Titles

Kelley's Cane Hollow Katie, MH Kelley Eller 10/21/07
Kelley's Cane Hollow Shadow, MH Kelley Eller 10/21/07
Lock Five's Christmas Evie, MH David/Kara McMahan 12/9/07

Senior Hunter Titles

Gamekeeper Third Time Around, SH, WCX, **

Doug & Sheila Nelson

5/18/07
Getter Done Cosner, SH

Wes Cosner

5/27/07
Jason's High Flyin Wigeon, SH Dick Lamping 10/14/07
Firesides Rush of Excellence, SH Tom/Marianne Beekman 10/14/07
Nine Mile Beemer, SH James/Linda Helton 10/14/08
Luthenauer's Sir Buster Brown, SH Kevin Luthenauer 10/21/07
Chase N time, SH Andy/Pam Buck 10/13/07
Riverbriar's Alexandra, SH William Youmans 11/9/07
Dogwood Runs winner Take All, SH David McMahan 10/28/07

Junior Hunter Titles

Finnessee All Jazzed Up, CDX, RAE, MJP, MXP, JH, WC Kevin/Carol Stone 06/9/07
River-Run Midnight Star, JH Ken/Linda Wade 5/26/07
Casey Marie Bell, JH Ken Wade 5/26/07
Nine Mile Beemer, JH James/Linda Helton 9/22/07
Michael's Jesse Bear, JH J. Michael Evans 10/21/07

Qualified to Compete at the 2007 Master National

2007

Norwood's Ocoee J.J., MH Fay Norwood
Troublesome Super Hank, MH Bruce Fox

ETRC Titles 2006

lspan="3" bgcolor="#C0C0C0">

Master Hunter Titles

Dog

Owner
Date
Holston Views Jazzy Rascal, MH Mark & Patti Gibson
Jody Ware
10/14/06
Troublesome Foxey Lacey, MH Bruce Fox/Jody Ware 4/9/06

Senior Hunter Titles

Sir Buster Lucht Biscuit, SH Eric Faulkner 10/22/06
Water Strikes Rocky Top, SH Alan Bruhin 10/21/06
Grousemoor Phoenix Fawkes, SH, WCX Doug & Sheila Nelson 4/9/06
Bakers Sir Rocky Top. SH > Bill Baker/Kelly Eller 12/9/06
I’ve Got A Chigger. SH Carolyn Snider 5/27/06

Junior Hunter Titles

Chase N Time, JH Andy & Pam Buck 10/22/06
Valley View Bonnet, JH

Terry Wyatt

10/22/06
Getter Done Cosner

Wes Cosner

5/27/06

Paradise Defined , JH, AX, OAJ

Laura DeWald

4/8/06
Top of the Mtn Steele Going, JH

Billy Sales

4/9/06

Top of the Mtn Amazing Gracy, JH

Billy Sales

5/28/06

Freddy U Can Do It, JH

Jim Holcomb 5/28/06

ETRC Titles 2005

Dog
Owner
Date
Master National Qualifier
 Norwood’s Ocoee J. J. MH   Fay Norwood  

10/16/05

Master Hunter Titles

Backwater’s Rowdy Surprise MH John Broucek

9/24/05

Senior Hunter Titles

Osbourn’s Miss Ozzie SH Tony & Sheila Osbourn 5/29/05
KJ’s Blackwater Keep On Rollin SH Karen Woods
Barb Knowlton
11/5/05
Buck’s Watermark Sam SH Andy Buck 11/6/05
Arkansas Cane SH Glenn Gaskins 5/29/05
Remington Belle SH Amy Snider 11/6/05
Ithica’s Daisy Do It SH Carolyn Snider 11/6/05
Shoreland Upsie Daisy SH Jody Howard 10/29/05
Holstonview’s Jazzy Rascal SH Patricia and Mark Gibson 5/29/05

Junior Hunter Titles

Bucks Watermark Sam JH Andy Buck 5/20/05
Gamekeeper Third Time Around JH Doug & Sheila Nelson  5/28/05
Grousemoor Phoenix Fawkes JH Doug & Sheila Nelson 5/21/05
Darktarn Glenwillow Zephyr JH Sandy Sutton & Pat Cox 12/10/05
Waterstrike’s Rocky Top JH Alan Bruhin 10/30/05
Sales’ Mr. Bo Getter JH Billy Sales 5/28/05
Armes’s Savannah Smiles JH James Armes 10/16/05
Colabaugh's Knows No Limits CDX, AX, AXJ ,JH, WC   Marilyn Spahr 12/10/05
Ithica Mag Ten JH Amy Snider 11/6/05
Lankford’s Troublesome Lady JH Robert Lankford 11/6/05
Sydney Alias Duck Hunter JH Eric Swafford 11/6/05
Fireside Renegade Jack Hamar JH Jamie R Devaney 5/29/05
Trixie’s Troublesome Twos JH  Jimmy R. Blair 5/29/05
McCoy’s Topbrass Punkin Ball JH Brent McCoy 5/29/05
Clinch River Abigale JH  J. Michael Clement 10/16/05
Real Gold McCoy’s Governor JH Matt McCoy 11/6/05
Holstonview’s Lazy Daizy JH Mark & Patricia Gibson

10/29/05

Darktarn Glenwillow Zephyr, CDX, JH, WC, TDI Sandy Sutton 12/10/05
Oz Marilyn Spahr 12/10/05
 

Qualified to Compete at the 2005 Master National

2005

 Norwood’s Ocoee J.J. MH   Fay Norwood  

Qualified to Compete at the 2003 Master National

2003

Norwood's Ocoee J.J. MH Fay Norwood
Zeb's Troublesome Jordan MH Daryl Miller
Ballplay's Twist of Fate MH Gary Witt
Ballplay's Good Time Charlie MH Jeremy Posten
Melton Hills Misty, MH Nancy Brooks
Misty's Clinch River Woody, MH Ralph & Nancy Brooks
Bruhin's Fast Time Abby, MH Alan Bruhin